Citizenship Classes / Clases de Ciudadanía

graduatesWe hold citizenship classes at our office on the following days: Saturdays 9 am – 1 pm Wednesdays 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Bilingual instructors
  • Low cost for books
  • Flexible schedule
Where? Voces de la Frontera 1027 S 5th St. Milwaukee, WI 53204 For more information on classes, please call us at 414-643-1620. Am I eligible to apply for U.S. Citizenship?
  • Are at least 18 years old
  • Have been a Legal Permanent Resident (LPR)  for at least 3 years and are married to a U.S. Citizen
-OR-
  • Have been an LPR for at least 5 years
  • Have not committed a felony
  • Have not been outside of the U.S. for more than 6 months
If you answered yes to these questions, please call Freya at (414) 643-1620 to schedule an appointment with our BIA accredited representative to arrange a detailed screening, and get started on the naturalization process.
For more information on citizenship eligibility, click here: https://www.uscis.gov/sites/default/files/files/article/chapter4.pdf.

Tenemos clases de ciudadanía en nuestra oficina en los siguientes días: Sábados de 9 am - 1 pm Miércoles 6 pm - 8 pm
  • Instructores bilingües
  • Bajo costo para los libros
  • Horario flexible
¿Dónde? Voces de la Frontera 1027 S 5th St. Milwaukee, WI 53204 Para obtener más información sobre las clases, por favor llame al 414-643-1620. ¿Soy elegible para solicitar la ciudadanía EE.UU.?
  • Son por lo menos 18 años de edad
  • Han sido un residente legal permanente (LPR) durante al menos 3 años y está casado con un ciudadano de EE.UU.
-O-
  • Han sido un residente legal permanente durante al menos 5 años
  • No han cometido un delito grave
  • No han estado fuera de los EE.UU. por más de 6 meses
Si usted contestó sí a estas preguntas, por favor llame al Freya al 414-643-1620 para programar una cita con nuestro representante acreditado BIA para organizar un estudio detallado, y empezar a trabajar en el proceso de naturalización. Para obtener más información sobre la elegibilidad de ciudadanía, haga clic aquí: https://www.uscis.gov/sites/default/files/files/article/chapter4.pdf.
Share:

This post is also available in: Spanish